首 页 新闻动态 单位简介 机构设置 政策法规 政策解答 党务公开 政务公开 办事指南 网站留言 调查征集
  大兴民政政务微博
  大兴信息中心
  北京市残疾人联合会
  北京民政信息网
  北京市人民政府
  国家民政部
首页» 政策解答» 政策解答
外国人、华侨、出国人员、港澳台居民之间结婚登记须知
来源:区民政局网站 日期:2016-11-09

  办理机关 一方当事人工作或生活所在区县民政局婚姻登记处
  办理时间 北京市区县民政局婚姻登记处办公时间一览表(法定节假日除外)
  办理条件 
  1.当事人一方工作或生活所在地为北京市;
  2.男女双方自愿结婚,且共同到婚姻登记处提出申请;
  3.男方年满22周岁,女方年满20周岁;
  4.均无配偶;
  5.均未患有医学上认为不应当结婚的疾病;
  6.不属于直系血亲或者三代以内的旁系血亲关系。
  所需材料 
  一、外国公民须持以下证件证明:
  1.本人的有效护照或者其他有效的国际旅行证件;
  2.所在国当地司法公证机构出具的本人无配偶证明,经过该国外交部或外交部授权机构认证,再经中国驻该国使(领)馆认证;或者所在国驻华使(领)馆出具的本人无配偶证明。双方均为外国人还须提交本国承认其居民在国外办理结婚登记效力的证明。证明材料中的本人信息须和本人有效护照或者其他有效的国际旅行证件保持一致(自出具之日起6个月内有效);
  3.翻译机构的全文同等格式中文译本(包括当事人的情况、公证机关的说明、外交部的认证、人名、地名、签字、印章等所有外文内容),并加盖翻译机构印章;
  4.本人居住(居留许可及临时居住证明)或工作生活(就业证、工作证、学生证等)证件证明。
  二、华侨和出国人员须持以下证件证明:
  1.本人的有效护照;
  2.所在国公证机构或者有权机关出具的、经中华人民共和国驻该国使(领)馆认证的本人无配偶以及与对方当事人没有直系血亲和三代以内旁系血亲关系的证明,或者中华人民共和国驻该国使(领)馆出具的本人无配偶以及与对方当事人没有直系血亲和三代以内旁系血亲关系的证明(自出具之日起6个月内有效);
  3.以上证明材料有外文的,须提交翻译机构的全文同等格式中文译本(包括当事人的情况、公证机关的说明、外交部的认证、人名、地名、签字、印章等所有外文内容),并加盖翻译机构印章;
  4.本人居住或工作生活证件证明。
  三、香港居民须持以下证件证明:
  1.本人的港澳居民来往内地通行证及香港居民身份证;
  2.香港婚姻注册处出具的本人婚姻登记记录证明,本人无配偶以及与对方当事人没有直系血亲和三代以内旁系血亲关系的声明,经过司法部香港委托公证人公证(自出具之日起6个月内有效);
  3.本人居住或工作生活证件证明。
  四、澳门居民须持以下证件证明:
  1.本人的港澳居民来往内地通行证及澳门居民身份证;
  2.澳门民事登记局出具的本人婚姻登记记录证明,本人无配偶以及与对方当事人没有直系血亲和三代以内的旁系血亲关系的声明,经过澳门公证署公证人公证(自出具之日起6个月内有效);
  3.本人居住或工作生活证件证明。
  五、台湾居民须持以下证件证明:
  1.本人的台湾居民来往大陆通行证及台湾居民身份证;
  2.台湾当地司法机构出具的本人户籍证明,本人无配偶以及与对方当事人没有直系血亲和三代以内旁系血亲关系的声明,经过台湾地方法院公证人公证(自出具之日起6个月内有效);
  3.本人居住或工作生活证件证明。
  六、三张大二寸(5×3.8cm)近期免冠合影证件照片。
  办理程序 
  一、受理
  1.双方当事人填写《申请结婚登记声明书》(登记机关提供);
  2.婚姻登记员监誓并签名。
  二、审查
  1.审查证件、证明材料是否齐全、有效;
  2.询问相关情况。
  三、登记
  1.符合结婚条件的,当场予以登记,发给结婚证;
  2.不符合结婚条件的,不予登记并当场向当事人说明理由。
  办理时限 即时办理(符合结婚条件的,当场予以登记,发给结婚证)
  收费标准 免收婚姻登记证书工本费;
  免费依据 北京市财政局 北京市发展改革委员会《关于免收婚姻登记证书工本费的通知》(京财综[2014]274号);
  办理依据 
  1.《中华人民共和国婚姻法》;
  2.《婚姻登记条例》;
  3.《北京市实施〈婚姻登记条例〉若干规定》;
  4.《北京市民政局关于涉外、涉华侨、涉港澳台婚姻登记下放区县民政局办理的通知》。
  办公地址 北京市区县民政局婚姻登记处办公地址一览表
  咨询电话 北京市区县民政局婚姻登记处咨询电话一览表
  备 注 
  1、办理结婚登记的外国公民、华侨、出国人员提交无配偶证明,以上证明未载明当事人无配偶的,不能单独作为无配偶证明予以采用,需同时附有以下材料一并作为无配偶证明使用:
  (1)当事人持"婚姻无障碍"、具备"婚姻法律能力"证明的,需一并提交该国有权机关出具的"婚姻无障碍"、具备"婚姻法律能力"即指当事人无配偶的证明材料。
  (2)当事人持"婚姻查找无记录"、"婚姻查找记录"(当事人又提供离婚判决书等离婚证件)、婚姻状况栏为空白或无婚姻状况栏的户籍证明的,需一并提交经中国驻该国使(领)馆认证或该国驻华使(领)馆认证的本人无配偶声明。
  (3)已经照会我国,明确该国出具的"婚姻无障碍"、具备"婚姻法律能力"、"婚姻查找无记录"等证明即指当事人无配偶的,该国出具的上述证明可以作为无配偶证明使用,例如法国、爱尔兰、韩国。
  2、有的国家出具无配偶证明时进行翻译,但是该国外交部或其授权机构认证内容在出具证明之后未经翻译,当事人误以为文书已经全文翻译。在国外出具证明时已经翻译无配偶证明的,请务必将公证机关说明和外交部认证等未翻译内容在北京补充翻译,以免耽误您的登记。
  3、华侨、出国人员在中华人民共和国驻居住国使(领)馆直接出具本人无配偶证明,该证明为中文格式,无需翻译。
  4、当事人在北京翻译的,自行联系翻译机构。凡具有国家规定资质的翻译机构,依据翻译规范出具的中文

翻译文本,均予以采用
   Notice on Application for Marriage Registration among Foreign Citizens, Overseas Chinese, Personnel Going Abroad, and Residents of Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan

   Processing organ :  The Marriage Registration Office of Civil Affairs Administration at the district/county level which is stationed in the locality where one of the applicants works or lives
   Application condition :
  1. The works or living place of one of the applicants is Beijing city;
  2. Both applicants desire to get married out of their free will, and file the application together in the marriage registration office;
  3. The male applicant shall be at least 22 years old and the female at least 20 years old;
  4. Both applicants shall be single;
  5. Neither of the applicants is suffering from any disease medically considered as unfit for marriage;
  6. The applicants are not lineal relatives by blood or collateral relatives by blood up to three generations.
  
      Required materials :
  I. The foreign citizen needs to present the following documents and certificates:
  1. The applicant's valid passport or other valid international travel documents;
  2. The Certificate of Single Status issued by the notary office of the applicant's country with attestation by both the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (or a department authorized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs) of the applicant's country and the Chinese embassy or consulate in the said foreign country; or the Certificate of Single Status issued by the embassy or consulate of the said foreign country in China. If both applicants are foreigners, a document certifying that their home country/countries needs to be presented to acknowledge the effect of the marriage between its residents registered in foreign countries. The applicant's information in the supporting documents needs to be consistent with the contents in his/ her valid passport or other valid international travel documents (valid within 6 months since the date of issuance);
  3. The Chinese version of the above-mentioned documents in full text and the same form (all the contents in foreign language including the applicant's information, the description of the notary office, the attestation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, names of people, names of places, signatures and seals) translated and sealed by a translation agency;
  4. The applicant's residence certificate (residence permit and temporary residence certificate) or work/life certificate (employment permit, employee's card, student's card, etc.).
  II. Overseas Chinese and personnel going abroad shall present the following certificates:
  1. The applicant's valid passport;
  2. The certificate of single status and the certificate certifying that the applicants are not lineal relatives by blood or collateral relatives by blood up to three generations issued by the notary office or authorized agency of the country where the applicant stays with the attestation  by the embassy or consulate of the People's Republic of China in the said country, or the certificate of single status and the certificate certifying that the applicants are not lineal relatives by blood or collateral relatives by blood up to three generations issued by the embassy or consulate of the People's Republic of China in the said country (valid within 6 months since the date of issuance);
  3. If the above certificates are in a foreign language, the applicant shall provide the Chinese version in full text and the same form (all the contents in foreign language including the applicant's information, the description of the notary office, the attestation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, names of people, names of places, signatures and seals) translated and sealed by a translation agency;
  4. The applicant's residence certificate or work/life certificate.
  III. Residents of Hong Kong shall present the following certificates:
  1. The applicant's Mainland Travel Permit for Hong Kong and Macau Residents and Hong Kong identity card;
  2. The applicant's marriage registration record certificate, the certificate of single status and the statement of not being lineal relatives by blood or collateral relatives by blood up to three generations of the other applicant issued by Hong Kong Marriage Registry and notarized by Hong Kong entrust notary authorized by the Ministry of Justice (valid within 6 months since the date of issuance);
  3. The applicant's residence certificate or work/life certificate.
  IV. Residents of Macau shall present the following certificates:
  1. The applicant's Mainland Travel Permit for Hong Kong and Macau Residents and Macau identity card;
  2. The applicant's marriage registration record certificate, the certificate of single status and the statement of not being lineal relatives by blood or collateral relatives by blood up to three generations of the other applicant issued by Macau Civil Registration Bureau and notarized by Macau Notary Office (valid within 6 months since the date of issuance);
  3. The applicant's residence certificate or work/life certificate.
  V. Residents of Taiwan shall present the following certificates:
  1. The applicant's Mainland Travel Permit for Taiwan Residents and Taiwan identity card;
  2. The applicant's registered residence certificate, the certificate of single status and the statement of not being lineal relatives by blood or collateral relatives by blood up to three generations of the other applicant issued by Taiwan's local judicial organ and notarized by the Taiwan District Court notary (valid within 6 months since the date of issuance);
  3. The applicant's residence certificate or work/life certificate.
  VI. Three 2-inch (5x3.8cm) recent bare-headed certificate photos of both applicants.
  
       Processing period : Immediately
      Charging standard: The cost of the marriage registration certificate is waived

 


相关附件:
相关新闻:
· 北京居民同外国人、华侨、出国人员、港澳台居民离婚登记须知(2015-05-27)
· 北京出国人员同外国人、华侨、出国人员、港澳台居民结婚登记须知(2016-05-26)
· 北京居民同外国人、华侨、出国人员、港澳台居民补领婚姻登记证须知(2016-06-22)
· 北京出国人员同外国人、华侨、港澳台居民补领婚姻登记证须知(2015-05-27)
· 外国人、华侨、港澳台居民之间补领婚姻登记证须知(2015-05-27)
 
北京市pk10香港皇家
 地址:大兴区黄村观音寺小区双关巷 邮编:102600 Email:dxmz@dxmz.gov.cn
京ICP备15023992号